Aoshima Models
Filters
Aoshima 1/24 Initial D Takahashi Ryosuke FC3S RX-7 New
Aoshima 1/24 Initial D Takahashi Ryosuke FC3S RX-7 New Keisuke Takahashi's Mazda ɛ̃fini RX-7 Type R (FD3S) (known simply as the FD, or the FD3S),...
View full detailsAoshima 1/32 FC3S RX-7 Ryosuke Takahashi
Aoshima 1/32 FC3S RX-7 Ryosuke Takahashi About this Product The Aoshima 1/32 FC3S RX-7 Ryosuke Takahashi kit faithfully recreates the iconic white ...
View full detailsAoshima 1/32 FD3S RX-7 Keisuke Takahashi
Aoshima 1/32 FD3S RX-7 Keisuke Takahashi About this Product The Aoshima 1/32 FD3S RX-7 Keisuke Takahashi kit delivers an easy-to-build, highly deta...
View full detailsAoshima 1/24 Skyline 4DR 2000 GT-X (Nissan)
Aoshima 1/24 Skyline 4DR 2000 GT-X (Nissan) About this Product The Aoshima 1/24 Skyline 4DR 2000 GT-X brings the spirit of 1970s Japanese performan...
View full detailsAoshima 1/24 Skyline HT 2000 Turbo GT-E/S (Nissan)
Aoshima 1/24 Skyline HT 2000 Turbo GT-E/S (Nissan) About this Product The Aoshima 1/24 Skyline HT 2000 Turbo GT-E/S captures the aggressive styling...
View full detailsAoshima 1/24 Cedric 4DR HT 2000 SGL-E (Nissan)
Aoshima 1/24 Cedric 4DR HT 2000 SGL-E (Nissan) About this Product The Aoshima 1/24 Cedric 4DR HT 2000 SGL-E brings to life Nissan’s refined executi...
View full detailsAoshima 1/24 Markii HT 2000SGS Grande (Toyota)
Aoshima 1/24 Mark II HT 2000SGS Grande (Toyota) About this Product The Aoshima 1/24 Mark II HT 2000SGS Grande kit recreates the sleek styling of To...
View full detailsAoshima 1/24 Skyline HT 2000GT-X (Nissan)
Aoshima 1/24 Skyline HT 2000GT-X (Nissan) This is a plastic model kit and assembly is requiredFinished length: 190mmMade in Japan
Aoshima 1/24 Datsun Truck Custom '82 Nissan New
Aoshima 1/24 Datsun Truck Custom '82 (Nissan) About this Product The Aoshima 1/24 Datsun Truck Custom '82 model kit brings the classic style of the...
View full detailsAoshima 1/12 YAMAHA 4HM XJR400 '93 New
About this Product The Aoshima 1/12 Yamaha 4HM XJR400 '93 is a highly detailed scale model kit of Yamaha’s iconic early '90s naked sportbike. Captu...
View full detailsAoshima 1/24 Nissan Mine's BNR34 Skyline GT-R '02 New
Aoshima 1/24 Nissan Mine's BNR34 Skyline GT-R '02 New This scale model requires assembly of plastic components and comes unpainted. Please allow ...
View full detailsAoshima 1/700 Kashima
Aoshima 1/24 Nissan Rodextyle S15 Silvia '99 New
Aoshima 1/24 Nissan Rodextyle S15 Silvia ’99 Product Info Aoshima 1/24 Nissan Rodextyle S15 Silvia ’99 is a detailed plastic model kit depicting th...
View full detailsAoshima 1/24 BN Sports Toyota JZX100 MarkII '98 New
Aoshima 1/24 BN Sports Toyota JZX100 Mark II ’98 Low, aggressive, and unmistakably late-’90s JDM. The BN Sports–equipped JZX100 Mark II captures th...
View full detailsAoshima 1/24 SUBARU ZC6 BRZ '12 New
Aoshima 1/24 Subaru ZC6 BRZ ’12 Product Info Aoshima 1/24 Subaru ZC6 BRZ ’12 is a detailed plastic model kit recreating Subaru’s lightweight rear-...
View full detailsAoshima 1/24 Nissan KGC110 Skyline HT2000GT-X '74 New
Aoshima 1/24 Nissan KGC110 Skyline HT2000GT-X ’74 Product Info Aoshima 1/24 Nissan KGC110 Skyline HT2000GT-X ’74 is a detailed plastic model kit re...
View full detailsAoshima 1/700 JAPANESE CARRIER-BORNE AIRCRAFT TYPE 96 New
Aoshima 1/700 JAPANESE CARRIER-BORNE AIRCRAFT TYPE 96 New Because no naval diorama feels complete without a deck full of tiny planes preparing t...
View full detailsAoshima 1/24 MITSUBISHI V24WG PAJERO METAL TOP WIDE XR-II '91 New
Aoshima 1/24 Mitsubishi V24WG Pajero Metal Top Wide XR-II ’91 Product Info Aoshima 1/24 Mitsubishi V24WG Pajero Metal Top Wide XR-II ’91 is a detai...
View full detailsAoshima 1/12 Honda CBX400F TRICOLOR New
Aoshima 1/12 Honda CBX400F Tricolor Clean lines, bold striping, and unmistakable late-era Japanese sport styling. The CBX400F Tricolor is pure ro...
View full detailsAoshima 1/24 LB WORKS KENMARY4Dr New
Aoshima 1/24 LB WORKS Kenmary 4Dr Wide arches, slammed stance, and unapologetic attitude. Liberty Walk takes the classic four-door Kenmeri and drag...
View full detailsAoshima 1/32 SILEIGHTY MAKO&SAYUKI New
Aoshima 1/32 SILEIGHTY MAKO&SAYUKI New Because a tofu delivery car humiliating supercars is still funny decades later. This 1/32 scale plasti...
View full detailsAoshima 1/24 CEDRIC 4DR HT 2000 SGL-E (NISSAN) New
Aoshima 1/24 Cedric 4DR HT 2000 SGL-E (Nissan) Long hood, crisp lines, and understated luxury. The Cedric 2000 SGL-E represents classic Japanese ex...
View full detailsAoshima 1/24 SKYLINE SEDAN 2000GT-E/S (NISSAN) New
Aoshima 1/24 Skyline Sedan 2000GT-E/S (Nissan) Product Info Aoshima 1/24 Skyline Sedan 2000GT-E/S is a detailed plastic model kit recreating Nissan...
View full detailsAoshima 1/24 FORMULA MESH(4H)14inch New
Aoshima 1/24 Formula Mesh (4H) 14inch Wheels Classic mesh, compact diameter, and unmistakable old-school style. Formula Mesh wheels are a staple of...
View full detailsAoshima Models
Aoshima Models is one of Japan's most respected scale model manufacturers, producing highly detailed plastic model kits covering automobiles, motorcycles, ships, aircraft, science fiction subjects, and anime-inspired designs. Renowned for precision engineering and exceptional detail, Aoshima kits are popular with both collectors and model-building enthusiasts worldwide.
If you're looking to buy Aoshima Models in Canada, this collection includes iconic Japanese cars, supercars, motorcycles, military subjects, naval vessels, anime kits, and specialty plastic model kits. Whether you're building a realistic scale replica or adding to a growing collection, Aoshima offers projects for hobbyists of all experience levels.
Known for their extensive lineup of Japanese Domestic Market (JDM) vehicles and licensed pop culture subjects, Aoshima model kits provide builders with outstanding quality, authentic details, and rewarding assembly experiences.
1. What is Aoshima Models?
Aoshima is a Japanese model kit manufacturer that produces high-quality plastic model kits across a variety of categories.
```The company is especially well known for automotive kits, anime subjects, and detailed scale models.
2. What types of model kits does Aoshima produce?
Aoshima manufactures car kits, motorcycles, ships, aircraft, military models, anime kits, science fiction subjects, and specialty collectibles.
```Their automotive lineup is particularly popular among scale model enthusiasts.
3. Is Aoshima known for JDM car models?
Yes. Aoshima is famous for producing highly detailed kits of iconic Japanese Domestic Market vehicles.
```Popular subjects include sports cars, tuner cars, luxury vehicles, and classic Japanese automobiles.
4. Are Aoshima model kits beginner friendly?
Aoshima offers kits suitable for a variety of skill levels, from beginner-friendly projects to highly detailed advanced builds.
```Individual product listings typically provide guidance regarding complexity and assembly requirements.
5. Do Aoshima kits require glue and paint?
Many Aoshima kits require assembly using hobby cement and can be painted for maximum realism.
```Some modern kits may feature snap-fit elements or color-molded parts depending on the product line.
6. What scales are Aoshima kits available in?
Aoshima produces kits in numerous scales, including popular automotive scales such as 1:24.
```Scale varies depending on the specific model category and subject.
7. Does Aoshima make anime and science fiction kits?
Yes. Aoshima produces a variety of licensed anime, manga, and science fiction model kits.
```These kits are popular among both collectors and hobby builders.
8. Are Aoshima Models collectible?
Absolutely. Many Aoshima releases become highly collectible, particularly limited-edition vehicles, anime subjects, and specialty kits.
```Collectors often seek out rare or discontinued releases to complete their collections.
9. Do you ship Aoshima Models across Canada?
Yes. We ship Aoshima model kits, hobby supplies, paints, tools, and accessories throughout Canada.
```Shipping rates and available delivery options are displayed during checkout.
10. Why choose Aoshima Models?
Aoshima combines Japanese craftsmanship, detailed engineering, and an extensive range of unique subjects.
```Whether you're interested in JDM vehicles, ships, anime kits, or collectible scale models, Aoshima offers exceptional quality and variety.